World Health Alternatives Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 309

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

World Health Alternatives General Information

Description

Operator of a human resource firm. The company provides healthcare personnel for staffing and consulting needs in the healthcare industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.whstaff.com
Formerly Known As
Pulse Healthcare Staffing of California
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Primary Office
  • 5750 Sunrise Boulevard
  • Suite 215
  • Citrus Heights, CA 95610
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

World Health Alternatives Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore World Health Alternatives‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

World Health Alternatives Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Hayden Chief Financial Officer
John Sercu Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

World Health Alternatives Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

World Health Alternatives Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 01-Dec-2004 0000000000 Human Capital Services
JC Nationwide 18-Nov-2004 Merger/Acquisition Human Capital Services 0000000 0
To view World Health Alternatives’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

World Health Alternatives Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000 00 Human Capital Services Tukwila, WA 0000
To view World Health Alternatives’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »