Energtek Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EGTK

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

Energtek General Information

Description

Energtek Inc is a provider of gas utility products for automobiles. It is engaged in developing natural gas distribution activities. The company leverages its technologies in order to sell natural gas to end customers, industrial, commercial and residential customers for bulk transportation applications. It also enables the conversion of vehicles, especially two and three wheelers, into natural gas-powered vehicles, allowing this much cleaner and cheaper fuel to replace other more expensive and environmentally damaging fuel sources.

Contact Information

Website
www.ampusa.com
Formerly Known As
Elderwatch
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Energy Traders and Brokers
Other Energy Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 1350 Avenue of the Americas
  • Suite 1200
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Energtek Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
375K

Energtek Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014 FY 2013 31-Dec-2013
EV 15,403 14,332 23,215 6,932
Revenue 3,269 7,415 10,886 11,300
EBITDA (9,334) (8,787) (2,949) (1,224)
Net Income (10,496) (9,219) (4,437) (428)
Total Assets 4,764 8,650 9,739 6,179
Total Debt 1,267 4,334 5,098 3,789
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Energtek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Energtek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Energtek Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yoav Krill President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Leonardo Berezowsky Chief Financial Officer
To view Energtek’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Energtek Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000000 Energtek Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000 Energtek President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
To view Energtek’s complete board members history, request access »

Energtek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Energtek Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Energtek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Energtek Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 24-May-2007 000000000 000.00 Energy Storage
00000000 0000 29-Apr-2007 000000000 0000 Energy Storage
Angstore Technologies 02-Jan-2007 Corporate 0000 Energy Storage
To view Energtek’s complete investments history, request access »