Bmp Sunstone Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bmp Sunstone General Information

Description

Provider of pre-market analysis, clinical trials and product registration services. The company operates as a specialty pharmaceutical company which has a portfolio of branded pharmaceutical and healthcare products in China. It also markets a portfolio of products under exclusive multi-year licenses into China, primarily focused on women's health and pediatrics, as well as provides pharmaceutical distribution services through subsidiaries in Beijing and Shanghai.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beijing Med-Pharm Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 600 W. Germantown Pike
  • Suite 400
  • Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bmp Sunstone Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bmp Sunstone‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bmp Sunstone Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial