BWC Terminals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

BWC Terminals General Information

Description

Developer and operator of terminal storage facilities based in Westwego, Louisiana. The company's terminal storage facilities are capable of storing a variety of liquid products and are located within the Port of New Orleans in Westwego, Louisiana, Brunswick, Georgia and Salisbury, Maryland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Laycor Ventures, Blackwater Midstream
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Storage
Other Industries
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 660 Labauve Drive
  • Westwego, LA 70094
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BWC Terminals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BWC Terminals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BWC Terminals Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Suder Chief Executive Officer
Sean Orr Chief Financial Officer
Frank Marrocco Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

BWC Terminals Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Board Chair 000 0000
To view BWC Terminals’s complete board members history, request access »

BWC Terminals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BWC Terminals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BWC Terminals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BWC Terminals Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 (000 07-Dec-2020 0000000000 00000 Other Energy 0000000 00000
00000000 000000000 18-Dec-2019 0000000000 Logistics 0000000 00000
Safeland Storage 02-Jul-2008 Corporate 00.00 Logistics 0000000 00000
To view BWC Terminals’s complete investments history, request access »