Halitron Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • HAON
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9

Halitron General Information

Description

Halitron Inc is a multisector holding company. It is focused on acquiring sales, marketing, and manufacturing businesses, and then rolling them into an efficient, low-cost operating infrastructure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Teknik Digital Arts
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Software
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 3 Simm Lane
  • Suite 2F
  • Newtown, CT 06470
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Halitron Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
335M

Halitron Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2008 FY 2007 30-Sep-2007 FY 2006 30-Sep-2006 FY 2005 30-Sep-2005
EV 4,687
Revenue 0 0 4
Net Income (1,794) (2,314) (1,256) (2,167)
Total Assets 619 304 361 47
Total Debt 2,052 1,314 1,238 624
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Halitron Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernard Findley Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Halitron’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Halitron Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Halitron Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Halitron’s complete board members history, request access »

Halitron Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Halitron Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000 20-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 00000 Other Commercial Products
0000000000 08-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Other Commercial Products 0000000 0000000
000000000000000000 29-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Specialty Retail 0000000 0000000
000000000000000000 16-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Specialty Retail 0000000 0000000
PRD Holding 10-Feb-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Other Commercial Products 0000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Halitron Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Cinchsigns Other Commercial Products San Diego, CA 2013
0000 000000000 Other Commercial Products New York, NY 0000
00000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Las Vegas, NV 0000
000000000000000000 Specialty Retail San Diego, CA
000000000000000000 Specialty Retail San Diego, CA
To view Halitron’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Halitron Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000000000000 24-Sep-2015 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000
To view Halitron’s complete exits history, request access »