FSB Bancorp (Fairport) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1888

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 74

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

FSB Bancorp (Fairport) General Information

Description

Provider of personal and professional banking services, headquartered in Fairport, New York. The company is engaged in providing banking products and services including checking and savings, lending and other mortgage services, wealth management and insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fsb Community Bankshares
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 45 South Main Street
  • Fairport, NY 14450
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FSB Bancorp (Fairport) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FSB Bancorp (Fairport)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FSB Bancorp (Fairport) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of personal and professional banking services, headquartered in Fairport, New York. The company is engaged in p
Regional Banks
Fairport, NY
74 As of 2019
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000000 00000
Sioux Falls, SD
0000 As of 0000
00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FSB Bancorp (Fairport) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 0000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sioux Falls, SD 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

FSB Bancorp (Fairport) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dana Gavenda Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kevin Maroney Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

FSB Bancorp (Fairport) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 FSB Bancorp (Fairport) Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 FSB Bancorp (Fairport) Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 FSB Bancorp (Fairport) Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 FSB Bancorp (Fairport) Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 FSB Bancorp (Fairport) Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view FSB Bancorp (Fairport)’s complete board members history, request access »

FSB Bancorp (Fairport) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial