Igen Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • IGEN

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

Igen Networks General Information

Description

iGen Networks Corp is engaged in the development and marketing of software services for the automotive industry. It has one reportable segment being Vehicle Tracking and Recovery Solutions. The company works with wireless carriers, hardware suppliers and software developers to provide direct and secure access to information on the vehicle and the driver's behavior. The software services are delivered from the AWS Cloud to the consumer and their families over the wireless networks and accessed from any mobile or desktop device. The software services are marketed to automotive dealers, financial institutions, and direct-to-consumer through various commercial and consumer brands. The company's brands include Nimbo Tracking, CU Trak, and Medallion GPS PRO.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sync2 Entertainment, Nurse Solutions
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 28375 Rostrata Avenue
  • Lake Elsinore, CA 92532
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Igen Networks Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.58M 1.55B 4.27M

Igen Networks Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 6,519 9,541 7,799 742
Revenue 236 269 368 724
EBITDA (3,107) (3,261) (2,263) (256)
Net Income (3,262) (3,429) (2,639) (479)
Total Assets 836 762 588 532
Total Debt 609 432 283 21
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Igen Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Igen Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Igen Networks Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Chan Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Richard Freeman Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Igen Networks Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Igen Networks Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Igen Networks Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Igen Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Igen Networks Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 12-Nov-2015 0000000000 00.000 Automotive 0000 0000
00000 05-May-2014 0000000000 00000 Other Consumer Durables 0000 0000
000000 000000 01-Apr-2013 000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
Machlink 18-Jan-2012 Corporate Internet Service Providers 0000 0000
To view Igen Networks’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Igen Networks Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers Edmonton, Canada 0000
To view Igen Networks’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »