Firma Holdings (Henderson) Overview

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FRMA

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.03

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Firma Holdings (Henderson) General Information

Description

Firma Holdings Corp operates in the mining and consumer product sales business. In addition, it also sells personal protection equipment (commonly referred to as "PPE"), and household and consumer products with its existing joint venture partners as well as participates as a procurement agent for both commercial and government entities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tara Minerals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 181 N. Arroyo Grande Boulevard Street
  • Suite 140B
  • Henderson, NV 89074
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Firma Holdings (Henderson) Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 121K

Firma Holdings (Henderson) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014 FY 2013 31-Dec-2013 FY 2012 31-Dec-2012
EV 17,600 24,756 19,159 52,147
Revenue 243 105 0 0
EBITDA (19,741) (19,724) (1,725) (5,538)
Net Income (3,816) (10,004) (8,474) (1,949)
Total Assets 16,253 11,004 7,660 15,086
Total Debt 6,776 4,294 142 1,686
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Firma Holdings (Henderson) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sebastien DuFort Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Lynda Keeton-Cardno Chief Financial Officer, Secretary & Treasurer
To view Firma Holdings (Henderson)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Firma Holdings (Henderson) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000 Firma Holdings (Henderson) Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Firma Holdings (Henderson)’s complete board members history, request access »

Firma Holdings (Henderson) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Firma Holdings (Henderson) Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 & 12-Apr-2022 0000000000 Beverages
000000000 000 20-May-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000000
0000000000 00 04-May-2021 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000000
Monochrome 15-Oct-2020 Merger/Acquisition Other Consumer Durables
To view Firma Holdings (Henderson)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Firma Holdings (Henderson) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Schaumburg, IL 0000
To view Firma Holdings (Henderson)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »