Kids Allowed Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 317
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kids Allowed General Information

Description

Operator of child care facility in the United Kingdom. The company, through its nurseries, provides care and education to around 3000 children.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kids Allowed 2 Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Joshua House, Christie Way
  • Christie Fields Office Park
  • Manchester M21 7QY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kids Allowed Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kids Allowed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kids Allowed Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Kids Allowed Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Kids Allowed Board Member 000 0000
To view Kids Allowed’s complete board members history, request access »

Kids Allowed Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial