Lane Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lane Global General Information

Description

Operator of specialist recruitment agency based in Portsmouth, England. The company's solution includes supplying specialist recruitment focused services across targeted industry sectors such as data and information technology, electrical engineering, mechanical engineering.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lane Global Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Fusion People
Primary Office
  • 6 Sovereign Gate
  • Commercial Road
  • Portsmouth PO1 4BL
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lane Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lane Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial