BioCorRx Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BICX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $4.99
  • (As of Monday Closing)

BioCorRx General Information

Description

BioCorRx Inc is an alcohol treatment and rehabilitation company. It is engaged in the development of BioCorRx Recovery Program for the treatment of alcoholism and opioid addiction consisting of a naltrexone implant. It operates within the Specialty Hospitals, Expert Psychiatric industry, specifically within the industry subsets of Alcoholism Rehabilitation Hospital. The BioCorRx Recovery Program is a non-addictive, medication-assisted treatment program used to treat both alcohol and opioid addictions. The BioCorRx Recovery Program is a non-addictive, medication-assisted treatment (MAT) program for substance abuse that includes peer recovery support. The UnCraveRx Weight Loss Management Program is a weight management program that is combined with a virtual platform application.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cetrone Energy, Fresh Start Private Management
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Healthcare Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 2390 East Orangewood Avenue
  • Suite 575
  • Anaheim, CA 92806
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000

BioCorRx Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BioCorRx Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.99 $4.80 $0.15 - $9.98 $31.7M 5.42M 3.32K -$0.65

BioCorRx Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 5,103 5,103 11,538 17,218
Revenue 123 123 240 377
EBITDA (2,829) (2,829) (4,329) (4,618)
Net Income (3,472) (3,472) (6,040) (6,512)
Total Assets 1,827 1,827 3,933 628
Total Debt 956 956 817 4,363
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

BioCorRx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BioCorRx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BioCorRx Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
BioCorRx Inc is an alcohol treatment and rehabilitation company. It is engaged in the development of BioCorRx Recovery P
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Anaheim, CA
4 As of 2019
000.00
000000000 000.00

000 0000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
0000000000000000000 00000000
Cupertino, CA
0000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BioCorRx Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Cupertino, CA 0000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

BioCorRx Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lourdes Felix Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Jorge Andrade Jr. Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Brady Granier President & Board Member
To view BioCorRx’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BioCorRx Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 BioCorRx President & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 BioCorRx Board Member 000 0000
To view BioCorRx’s complete board members history, request access »

BioCorRx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BioCorRx Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BioCorRx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BioCorRx Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00 0000000 07-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 Drug Delivery 00000 0000000
To view BioCorRx’s complete acquisitions history, request access »