3DX Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DDDX

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.06

  • (As of Monday Closing)

3DX Industries General Information

Description

3DX Industries Inc is a precision manufacturing company. It manufactures consumer and corporate products using an additive manufacturing method through 3D Metal printing technology and conventional precision manufacturing processes. It also has a full array of CNC precision machining centers capable of high-speed precision milling up to large capacity vertical machining to meet the demanding specifications of clients. Using the composite printing system offers clients a low-cost quick turnaround option on prototype parts and components for designer review and engineer evaluation prior to final production runs. Geographically, the activities are carried out throughout the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ukragro, Amarok Resources, Ukragro Corp
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 6920 Salashan Parkway
  • Suite D-101
  • Ferndale, WA 98248
  • United States
+1 (360) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

3DX Industries Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.05 $0.04 - $0.33 87.9K

3DX Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2017 FY 2016 31-Oct-2016 FY 2015 31-Oct-2015 FY 2014 31-Oct-2014
EV 850 674 2,721 15,018
Revenue 566 382 394 0
EBITDA (616) (479) (704) (10,869)
Net Income (1,015) (787) (976) (10,996)
Total Assets 997 1,185 1,191
Total Debt 0 1,493 1,394 947
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

3DX Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3DX Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

3DX Industries Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Janssen Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

3DX Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

3DX Industries Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 0 10-May-2011 000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property
To view 3DX Industries’s complete investments history, request access »