Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Welltek

PUBLIC STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
WTKN STOCK SYMBOL
3 INVESTMENTS
$0.01 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

WellTek Inc is a global health, fitness and wellness company that provides solutions to help address some of the world's most pressing and costly health challenges. It is engaged in providing solutions for chronic neck and back pain, combating obesity, and empowering people to take control of health and wellness.

Formerly Known As
Pharmacity
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 1030 N Orange Avenue
  • Stuite 300
  • Orlando, FL 32801
  • United States

+1 (407) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Welltek’s full profile, request a free trial.

Welltek Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.01 34.7K

Welltek Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2009
FY 2009
31-Dec-2009
Enterprise Value 16,866 16,866
Revenue 2,541 2,541
EBITDA (1,271) (1,271)
Net Income (1,723) (1,723)
Total Assets 707 707
Total Debt 601 601
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Welltek Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 000 000 12-Apr-2011 000000000000000000 00.00 Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
00000000 02-Jun-2010 000000000000000000 00000 Social Content
Scoop Fitness 13-Oct-2008 Merger/Acquisition Leisure Facilities
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Welltek Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000 000 000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Mount Sinai, NY
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »