Applied Energetics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AERG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.31
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Applied Energetics General Information

Description

Applied Energetics Inc is engaged in the development and manufacturing of systems for military and defense purposes. The company's systems include Laser Guided Energy, Counter LED, High Voltage Products, High Voltage Services, Ultra-Short Pulsed Lasers, advanced optical systems, and integrated guided energy systems for defense, aerospace, industrial, and scientific customers worldwide.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Ionatron Inc, US Home & Garden Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 2480 West Ruthrauff Road
  • Suite 140Q
  • Tucson, AZ 85705
  • United States
+1 (520) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Applied Energetics Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.31 $0.30 $0.16 - $0.39 $66.5M 212M 103K -$0.04

Applied Energetics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 67,057 72,635 9,200 9,109
Revenue 10 0 0 0
EBITDA (6,263) (5,138) (2,762) (752)
Net Income (6,823) (5,556) (3,008) (790)
Total Assets 2,886 2,846 730 3
Total Debt 5,090 4,968 0 53
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Applied Energetics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Applied Energetics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Applied Energetics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Quarles Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Director
Robert Howard Co-Founder
Thomas Dearmin Co-Founder
To view Applied Energetics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Applied Energetics Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000000 Applied Energetics Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view Applied Energetics’s complete board members history, request access »

Applied Energetics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Applied Energetics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 00 10-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0000000 00.0
To view Applied Energetics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »