China Solar & Clean Energy Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CSOL
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.09
  • (As of Friday Closing)

China Solar & Clean Energy Solutions General Information

Description

China Solar & Clean Energy Solutions Inc is a Florida-based company engages in the finance business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meditech Pharmaceuticals, Deli Solar
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • Building 3 No. 28
  • Feng Tai North Road
  • Beijing, 100071
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Solar & Clean Energy Solutions Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.09 $0.09 $0.01 - $0.20 53.9K

China Solar & Clean Energy Solutions Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2011 FY 2010 31-Dec-2010 FY 2009 31-Dec-2009 FY 2008 31-Dec-2008
EV 1,044 1,298 1,986 13,789
Revenue 22,837 28,543 26,316 41,516
EBITDA (502) 1,793 2,266 (4,289)
Net Income (1,369) 404 1,074 (5,503)
Total Assets 53,627 47,652 41,065 46,498
Total Debt 2,862 755 0 1,862
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

China Solar & Clean Energy Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Solar & Clean Energy Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Solar & Clean Energy Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Deli Du Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman of the Compensation Committee
To view China Solar & Clean Energy Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

China Solar & Clean Energy Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00 China Solar & Clean Energy Solutions Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman of the Compensation Committee 000 0000
To view China Solar & Clean Energy Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

China Solar & Clean Energy Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China Solar & Clean Energy Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Solar & Clean Energy Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Solar & Clean Energy Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 01-Apr-2008 000000000000000000 00.00 Alternative Energy Equipment 0000 00
To view China Solar & Clean Energy Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »