RAVE Restaurant Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • RAVE

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.38

  • (As of Friday Closing)

RAVE Restaurant Group General Information

Description

Rave Restaurant Group Inc is a United States-based company that operates and franchises pizza buffet, delivery/carry-out, and express restaurants. It operates restaurants under the brand name, Pizza Inn, and Pie Five Pizza Company. It has three operating segments. The Pizza Inn and Pie Five Franchising segments establish franchisees, licensees, and territorial rights. The company-owned restaurant segment includes sales and operating results for all company-owned restaurants. The Pizza Inn Franchising segment accounts for most of the company revenue. Geographically, it generates the majority of the revenue from the United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.raverg.com
Formerly Known As
Pizza Inn Holdings Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 3551 Plano Parkway
  • The Colony, TX 75056
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RAVE Restaurant Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.38 $1.38 $0.82 - $1.80 $24.8M 18M 120K $0.12

RAVE Restaurant Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 14,859 25,504 15,929 46,069
Revenue 10,237 8,582 9,988 12,272
EBITDA 2,835 2,308 557 (278)
Net Income 2,161 1,520 (4,233) (750)
Total Assets 11,819 13,345 9,705 10,426
Total Debt 2,089 4,202 6,309 1,584
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

RAVE Restaurant Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RAVE Restaurant Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RAVE Restaurant Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Rave Restaurant Group Inc is a United States-based company that operates and franchises pizza buffet, delivery/carry-out
Food Products
The Colony, TX
23 As of 2021
000000000 -

000000

ommodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fu
00000 00000000000, 000000 000 0000000
Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000

0000 0

usmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exer
00000000000 000 0000
Louisville, KY
00000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RAVE Restaurant Group Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Domino's Pizza Group Corporation Milton Keynes, United Kingdom 0000
0000 0000'0 000000 Private Equity-Backed Louisville, KY 00000 00000 0000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

RAVE Restaurant Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brandon Solano Chief Executive Officer & President
Scott Crane Chief Executive Officer
Clinton Fendley Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Michael Burns Chief Operating Officer, Operations
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

RAVE Restaurant Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 RAVE Restaurant Group Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 RAVE Restaurant Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

RAVE Restaurant Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial