Synovics Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 155
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SYVC
Stock Symbol

Synovics Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Synovics Pharmaceuticals Inc is a pharmaceutical company, which is engaged in the development, manufacturing and commercialization of generic over the counter pharmaceutical products and generic prescription drug products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bionutrics, Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
GREY
Primary Office
  • 2415 E. Camelback Road, 35th Avenue
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Synovics Pharmaceuticals Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
2.12K

Synovics Pharmaceuticals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jul-2009 FY 2008 31-Oct-2008 FY 2007 31-Oct-2007 FY 2006 31-Oct-2006
EV 6,713 16,356 43,318 68,362
Revenue 19,091 25,960 23,466 10,516
EBITDA (4,006) (3,394) (20,858) (6,176)
Net Income (5,044) (4,006) (20,858) (8,571)
Total Assets 18,767 22,346 23,334 38,883
Total Debt 4,539 6,554 18,748 17,867
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Synovics Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Synovics Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Synovics Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jyotindra Gange Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Synovics Pharmaceuticals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Synovics Pharmaceuticals Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000 Synovics Pharmaceuticals Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Synovics Pharmaceuticals Board Member 000 0000
To view Synovics Pharmaceuticals’s complete board members history, request access »

Synovics Pharmaceuticals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial