Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Caddo International

1968 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Explorer and producer of oil and gas. The company provides exploration, production, operation and maintenance of oil and gas properties.

Formerly Known As
Petrol Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 202 North Thomas
  • Suite 4
  • Shreveport, LA 71107
  • United States

Caddo International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Caddo International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Caddo International Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 20-Sep-2007 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Caddo International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mario Lanza Executive

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »