Aventura Equities Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AVNE

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

Aventura Equities General Information

Description

Aventura Equities Inc through its subsidiary is engaged in the alternative fuels industry. It produces algae to utilize it as a fuel and food source. The company manufactures a photo-bioreactor that can produce algae on a commercial scale. It has developed expertise in various strains of algae to produce green diesel, gasoline and aviation fuel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Winsted Holdings, Inc, INDIGINET INC, Indiginet, Inc, October Project I Corp.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
GREY
Primary Office
  • P. O. BOX 55
  • McHenry, IL 60051-0055
  • United States
+1 (843) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aventura Equities Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
100.00

Aventura Equities Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2006 FY 2005 31-Dec-2005 FY 2004 31-Dec-2004 FY 2003 31-Dec-2003
Revenue 218 300 24 0
EBITDA (2,934) (3,349) (62,392) (3,288)
Net Income (3,053) (3,538) (62,591) (3,309)
Total Assets 23 140 269 692
Total Debt 177 166 161 162
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Aventura Equities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aventura Equities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aventura Equities Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Armstrong Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Timothy Tompkins Chief Technology Officer,Vice Chairman & Secretary
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aventura Equities Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Aventura Equities Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Aventura Equities Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aventura Equities Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000000 28-Sep-2011 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Renewed World Energies 10-Mar-2010 Merger/Acquisition Energy Production
To view Aventura Equities’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Aventura Equities Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000 0000 Energy Production Georgetown, SC 0000
To view Aventura Equities’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »