EGPI Firecreek Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EFIR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 15

EGPI Firecreek General Information

Description

Egpi Firecreek Inc is an oil and gas production company that recovers and develops oil and natural gas. It develops interests held that were acquired in Texas and Wyoming for the production of oil and natural gas. Any oil undertaking with the State of Texas requires obtaining necessary permits and approvals from the Railroad Commission of Texas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sterling Market Positions
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 6564 Smoke Tree Lane
  • Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EGPI Firecreek Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
345M

EGPI Firecreek Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2013 FY 2012 31-Dec-2012 FY 2011 31-Dec-2011 FY 2010 31-Dec-2010
EV 3,799 5,702 7,554 3,712
Revenue 138 124 294 16
EBITDA (3,427) (3,744) (2,773) (3,221)
Net Income (5,409) (6,085) (4,977) (4,487)
Total Assets 1,310 1,334 2,705 3,662
Total Debt 3,793 3,798 3,401 3,597
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

EGPI Firecreek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EGPI Firecreek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EGPI Firecreek Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Alexander Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

EGPI Firecreek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EGPI Firecreek Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EGPI Firecreek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EGPI Firecreek Investments & Acquisitions (15)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000000 20-Sep-2016 000000000000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television 000000 000000000
000000 000000 08-Apr-2015 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 000000000
00000 000000000000 19-Jul-2011 000000000000000000 Energy Exploration
0.0. 0000 00000000 23-Feb-2011 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 000000 000000000
Arctic Solar Engineering 04-Feb-2011 Merger/Acquisition Energy Infrastructure 000000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

EGPI Firecreek Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television Fort Lauderdale, FL 0000
To view EGPI Firecreek’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

EGPI Firecreek Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000000 000 05-Nov-2009 000000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 0000 000000000
To view EGPI Firecreek’s complete exits history, request access »