Bonds.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Bonds.com General Information

Description

Provider of an electronic trading platform for trading in fixed income securities. The Company offers corporate bonds, agency bonds, emerging market fixed income securities, mortgage and asset backed securities, and U.S. Treasuries. It operates BondsPRO electronic trading platform for trading in odd-lot fixed-income securities; and Beacon electronic platform for trading in asset-backed securities, mortgage-backed securities, and commercial mortgage-backed securities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IPORUSSIA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
MTS (Russia)
Primary Office
  • 1500 Broadway
  • 31st Floor
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bonds.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Merger/Acquisition 09-May-2014 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. PIPE 13-Dec-2011 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. PIPE 01-Mar-2011 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. PIPE 03-Nov-2010 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 11-Jun-2010 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 08-Oct-2008 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. PIPE 06-Jan-2008 $28.7M $29.4M Completed Generating Revenue
1. IPO 13-Jan-2005 $700K $700K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bonds.com’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bonds.com Patents

Bonds.com Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-2508216-A Apparatus for the preparation of printing blocks Expired - Lifetime 08-Aug-1947 00000000 00

Bonds.com Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Pacheco Chief Compliance Officer
Jack Polsky Vice President
Paul Hoffman Vice President
Michael Kovach Director, High Yield Credit
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bonds.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bonds.com Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Daher Bonds Investment Company Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GFINet Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jefferies Financial Group Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oak Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
UBS Group Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Bonds.com’s complete investors history, request access »

Bonds.com Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 04-Mar-2011 0000000000 00000 Brokerage
To view Bonds.com’s complete acquisitions history, request access »