Favo Realty Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FAVO

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.21

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Favo Realty General Information

Description

Favo Capital Inc is a direct funding company, which provides customized, short-term funding to small and mid-sized businesses nationwide. The company is also engaged in the real estate holdings division.

Contact Information

Website
www.favocap.com
Formerly Known As
Beeston Enterprises
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 1025 Old Country Road
  • Suite 421
  • Westbury, NY 11590
  • United States
+1 (833) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Favo Realty Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.21 $0.12 $0.12 - $0.90 2.16K

Favo Realty Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2014 FY 2013 31-Dec-2013 FY 2012 31-Dec-2012 FY 2011 31-Dec-2011
EV 532 319 820 778
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (99) (111) (422) (4)
Net Income (100) (112) (424) (11)
Total Assets 1 0 3 108
Total Debt 0 10 27 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Favo Realty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Favo Realty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Favo Realty Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Upham Director, President, Secretary, Treasurer, Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer
Vincent Napolitano Chief Executive Officer
Vaughan Korte Chief Financial Officer
Richard Dubi Chief Strategy Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Favo Realty Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial