Cross Canyon Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees

Cross Canyon Energy General Information

Description

An independent oil and natural gas company, which is engaged in the exploration, production, development, acquisition and exploitation of natural gas and crude oil properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Voyager Gas
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • 6630 Cypresswood Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Spring, TX 77379
  • United States
+1 (832) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cross Canyon Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial