United American Petroleum Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • UAPC

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

United American Petroleum General Information

Description

United American Petroleum Corp is an energy service provider. The company is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, development, and production of oil and gas properties. Its principal business is the acquisition of leasehold interests in petroleum and natural gas rights, either directly or indirectly, and the exploitation and development of properties subject to these leases. The company owns interests in oil and gas properties in Texas that include The Marcee 1 Interest, The Lozano Interest, and The Welder Interest.

Contact Information

Website
www.uapcinc.com
Formerly Known As
Milk Bottle Cards Inc, ForgeHouse, Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • Columbus Circle
  • 220
  • Longwood, FL 32750
  • United States
+1 (321) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United American Petroleum Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
514K

United American Petroleum Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014 FY 2013 31-Dec-2013 FY 2012 31-Dec-2012
EV 229 (196) (217) 3,960
Revenue 477 622 737 551
EBITDA (1,005) (601) (892) (3,711)
Net Income (1,007) (836) (1,350) (6,078)
Total Assets 267 866 1,915 2,036
Total Debt 0 0 131 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

United American Petroleum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United American Petroleum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United American Petroleum Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Spade Chief Executive Officer & Secretary & Treasurer
To view United American Petroleum’s complete executive team members history, request access »

United American Petroleum Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

United American Petroleum Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000.000 19-Jan-2021 0000000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables
To view United American Petroleum’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

United American Petroleum Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000.000 Other Consumer Non-Durables Woodland Hills, CA 0000
To view United American Petroleum’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »