Intellect Neurosciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Intellect Neurosciences General Information

Description

Developer of disease-modifying therapeutics based in Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey. The company focusses on the discovery, development and licensing of novel disease-modifying therapeutics for the treatment and prevention of rare neurodegenerative.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Globepan Resources, Eidetic Biosciences, Inc., Mindset Neurosciences, Inc., Lucid Neurosciences, Inc.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 550 Sylvan Avenue
  • Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intellect Neurosciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intellect Neurosciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intellect Neurosciences Patents

Intellect Neurosciences Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2853100-A1 Compositions and methods for treatment of proteinopathies Abandoned 24-Oct-2011 00000000000
US-20140294724-A1 Compositions and methods for treatment of proteinopathies Abandoned 24-Oct-2011 00000000000
EP-2771030-A1 Compositions and methods for treatment of proteinopathies Withdrawn 24-Oct-2011 00000000000
EP-2771030-A4 Compositions and methods for treatment of proteinopathies Withdrawn 24-Oct-2011 00000000000 0
US-20120301473-A1 Antibodies selective for pathological tau dimers and prefibrillar pathological tau oligomers and their uses in treatment, diagnosis and monitoring of tauopathies Granted 27-Apr-2011 C07K16/18 0
To view Intellect Neurosciences’s complete patent history, request access »

Intellect Neurosciences Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elliot Maza JD Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer and Chairman of the Board of Directors
To view Intellect Neurosciences’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Intellect Neurosciences Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intellect Neurosciences Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 25-Jan-2007 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 000000 00
To view Intellect Neurosciences’s complete acquisitions history, request access »