Zulu Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Zulu Energy General Information

Description

Operator of an energy exploration company based in Sheridan, Wyoming.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Sunrise
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Other Energy
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 122 North Main Street
  • Sheridan, WY 82801
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zulu Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zulu Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zulu Energy Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 29-May-2014 0000000 00 Recreational Goods
To view Zulu Energy’s complete acquisitions history, request access »