BioCube Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BICB
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

BioCube General Information

Description

BioCube Inc is a biotechnology company that seeks to identify, mentor and facilitate the development of technologies, products and services for medical and biological applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Greenleaf Forest Products, Halcyon Jets Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 7320 North Dreamy Draw Drive
  • Suite 120
  • Phoenix, AZ 85020
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BioCube Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
64.3K

BioCube Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jul-2013 FY 2013 31-Jan-2013 FY 2012 31-Jan-2012 FY 2011 31-Jan-2011
EV 1,392 587 452
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (455) (119) 41 (999)
Net Income (988) (764) (92) (1,032)
Total Assets 0 1 1 28
Total Debt 1,033 847 138 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

BioCube Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BioCube‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BioCube Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Boris Rubizhevsky Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

BioCube Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BioCube Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 07-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 Automation/Workflow Software 00000 00000000000
A-List Jets 29-May-2008 Merger/Acquisition Air 00000000 00000
To view BioCube’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

BioCube Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Automation/Workflow Software Jhansi, India 0000
To view BioCube’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »