Glucose Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GLUC
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.44
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Glucose Health General Information

Description

Glucose Health Inc is a manufacturer of dietary supplements formulated to help maintain healthy blood sugar, triglycerides and cholesterol and digestive health. The company's focus is serving the consumer market segment of persons concerned about pre-diabetes and/or Type-2 diabetes. The firm sells its product through national and regional pharmacy retailers, as well as through its Website, glucosehealth.com.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bio-Solution
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Beverages
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 609 South West 8th Street
  • 6th Floor
  • Bentonville, AR 72712
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glucose Health Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.44 $1.41 $0.07 - $1.90 107K

Glucose Health Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014
EV 1,351 486 502 238
Revenue 88 313 4 3
EBITDA 26 (87) (146) (460)
Net Income (85) (410) (266) (669)
Total Assets 26 33 15 44
Total Debt 333 352 308 170
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Glucose Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glucose Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Glucose Health Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gilles Chaumillon Chief Executive Officer & President
Murray Fleming Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Chandrasekhara Mallangi Chief Scientist
Gilbert Pomerleau Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
Ghislaine St-Hilaire Board Member & Secretary, Administration
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Glucose Health Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00-0000000 Self Board Member & Secretary, Administration 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Self Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Glucose Health’s complete board members history, request access »

Glucose Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial