MRC-LaBarge Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MRC-LaBarge General Information

Description

Distributor of steel pipes in North America. The company offers cutting and beveling, threading, victaulic grooving, coating, cleaning and painting, welding, and galvanizing services for commercial and industrial applications. It also provides custom fabricated products for government projects, automotive assembly plants, and refineries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LaBarge Pipe & Steel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 500 North Broadway
  • Suite 1600
  • Saint Louis, MO 63102
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MRC-LaBarge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MRC-LaBarge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MRC-LaBarge Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Lane President & Chief Executive Officer
To view MRC-LaBarge’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MRC-LaBarge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial