Alamo Energy Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALME
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

Alamo Energy General Information

Description

Alamo Energy Corp is an oil and gas company. It is focused on exploration, production, and development of oil and natural gas within North America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Green Irons Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 10497 Town and Country Way
  • Suit 310
  • Houston, TX 77024
  • United States
+1 (832) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alamo Energy Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
87K

Alamo Energy Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2016 FY 2016 30-Apr-2016 FY 2015 30-Apr-2015 FY 2012 30-Apr-2012
EV 7,222
Revenue 7 7 27 705
EBITDA (272) (272) 5 (990)
Net Income (283) (283) (6) (2,962)
Total Assets 19 19 27 8,515
Total Debt 14 14 8 2,532
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Alamo Energy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Allan Millmaker Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Alamo Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alamo Energy Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Alamo Energy Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Alamo Energy’s complete board members history, request access »

Alamo Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alamo Energy Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 00 0000 12-Apr-2011 000000000000000000 00.000 Oil and Gas Equipment 00000 000000000
Alamo Oil 18-Nov-2009 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Energy Exploration 00000 000000000
To view Alamo Energy’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Alamo Energy Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000 00 0000 Oil and Gas Equipment KY
To view Alamo Energy’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »