AAA Century Group USA Inc Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

AAA Century Group USA Inc General Information

Description

AAA Century Group USA Inc operates a passenger transportation business. It provides support securities crowdfunding services. The company earns revenue by providing outsourced SCF services including due diligence and developing marketing programs for companies looking to utilize technology to reach a broader potential investor base. The business activities are carried out through the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Red Oak Concepts, Crowd Shares AfterMarket (Acquired in 2008)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Primary Office
  • 898 North Sepulveda
  • Suite 400
  • Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AAA Century Group USA Inc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AAA Century Group USA Inc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AAA Century Group USA Inc Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AAA Century Group USA Inc Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000 00000000 04-Dec-2007 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view AAA Century Group USA Inc’s complete acquisitions history, request access »