Medcareers Group Overview

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FLES

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $7.00

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Medcareers Group General Information

Description

Auto Parts 4Less Group Inc is an e-commerce auto parts sales company. It offers parts and accessories that are manufactured, sold, and distributed for cars, light trucks, and other passenger vehicles motorcycles, all-terrain vehicles, utility terrain vehicles, boats, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rx Scripted
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 758 East Bethel School Road
  • Coppell, TX 75019
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medcareers Group Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.00 $7.15 $4.75 - $23.90 $10.8M 1.54M 1.1K -$26.48

Medcareers Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2022 FY 2022 31-Jan-2022 FY 2021 31-Jan-2021 FY 2020 31-Jan-2020
EV 8,104 7,759 6,125 2,847
Revenue 9,020 11,019 8,171 8,186
EBITDA (6,772) (5,743) 2,116 (1,915)
Net Income (10,096) (8,070) 1,187 (3,880)
Total Assets 1,323 1,029 1,140 1,141
Total Debt 5,953 4,615 2,911 3,380
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Medcareers Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Armes President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Medcareers Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Medcareers Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0 0000 29-Nov-2018 0000000000 00000 Automotive 0000000 0
Workabroad.com 10-Aug-2010 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Internet Retail
To view Medcareers Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Medcareers Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0 0000 Automotive Las Vegas, NV 0000
To view Medcareers Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »