Geepee Agri Private Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Geepee Agri Private General Information

Description

Producer and seller of edible oil. The company has two integrated factories for crushing and refining soya bean and mustard seeds at Kota, Rajasthan and Akola, Madhya Pradesh. It distributes refined soyabean oil under its brand 'Parampara' in Rajasthan, Maharashtra and Chhattisgarh.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Noble Grain India
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • G - 46, 2nd Floor
  • Sector - 3, Noida
  • Uttar Pradesh, 201301
  • India
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Geepee Agri Private Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Geepee Agri Private‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Geepee Agri Private Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maneesh Mansingka Chief Executive Officer, Director & Chief Operating Officer
To view Geepee Agri Private’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Geepee Agri Private Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Geepee Agri Private‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial