Trumba Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 3

Trumba General Information

Description

Developer of innovative event calendar publishing technology designed to help businesses and organizations to effectively publish, promote and communicate their events online. The company's technology creates a calendar and event registration software which is customizable with quality design, easy-to-navigate calendars on website, enabling businesses and organizations to connect with their key audiences through events, and transforming those events into unique and valued marketing and communication opportunities.

Contact Information

Website
www.trumba.com
Formerly Known As
The Graw Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 1200 Fifth Avenue
  • Suite 1750
  • Seattle, WA 98101
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trumba Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 18-Nov-2005 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jul-2004 $4.75M $4.75M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Trumba’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Trumba Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view Trumba’s complete cap table history, request access »

Trumba Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of innovative event calendar publishing technology designed to help businesses and organizations to effectivel
Business/Productivity Software
Seattle, WA
7 As of 2021
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

000000

sum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolor
000000000000000000000 00000000
Milpitas, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
000000000000 0000

000000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non p
000000000000000000000 00000000
Dunedin, New Zealand
000 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Trumba Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Appointy Accelerator/Incubator Backed Milpitas, CA 00 0000 000000000000 0000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Dunedin, New Zealand 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Lyon, France 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Trumba Patents

Trumba Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20080077672-A1 Online messaging architecture Abandoned 22-Sep-2006 0000000000
US-20070050371-A1 Interacting with an online database through a variety of communications media Abandoned 26-Aug-2005 0000000000 00

Trumba Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Hickman President & Board Member
Jerry Rinaldi Vice President, Operations & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trumba Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Anil Pereira Self Board Member 000 0000
Dan Hickman Trumba President & Board Member 000 0000
Jerry Rinaldi Trumba Vice President, Operations & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Trumba Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trumba Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Oak Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kleiner Perkins Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SeaPoint Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Trumba’s complete investors history, request access »