MikeWorldWide Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 333
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 15

MikeWorldWide General Information

Description

Provider of public relation and communication services. The company specializes in consumer lifestyle marketing, technology, digital and social media marketing, public affairs and government relations, corporate communications, healthcare, sustainability, and visual branding.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
MWWPR
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 304 Park Avenue South
  • New York, NY 10010
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MikeWorldWide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MikeWorldWide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MikeWorldWide Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of public relation and communication services. The company specializes in consumer lifestyle marketing, technol
Other Commercial Services
New York, NY
333 As of 2015
000000000 -

0000000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
00000 0000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000 0

lum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa q
00000 0000000000 00000000
Washington, DC
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MikeWorldWide Competitors (40)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sparkpr Corporation San Francisco, CA 00 000000000 -
000000 00000 Corporation Washington, DC 000000000 -
0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Portland, OR 00 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Saint Paul, MN 000000&0
00000000 Corporation New York, NY 00
You’re viewing 5 of 40 competitors. Get the full list »

MikeWorldWide Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kathy Savitt President
JP Schuerman President-Western Region
William Starace Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Careen Winters Chief Strategy Officer and Chairman of Reputation
Adam Selwyn Executive Vice President & Chief Creative Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

MikeWorldWide Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 MikeWorldWide Chairman, UK 000 0000
To view MikeWorldWide’s complete board members history, request access »

MikeWorldWide Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MikeWorldWide Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MikeWorldWide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MikeWorldWide Investments & Acquisitions (15)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 07-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000
0000000000 000000 10-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000
000000 00000000000 21-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000
000000000 00000000 05-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000
Braben Communications 11-Nov-2014 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

MikeWorldWide Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Macias Media Group Media and Information Services (B2B) Los Angeles, CA 2012
00000000 Business/Productivity Software New York, NY 0000
000000 00000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Clifton, NJ 0000
0000000000 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Atlanta, GA 0000
000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

MikeWorldWide Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 01-Jul-1995 0000000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view MikeWorldWide’s complete exits history, request access »