Global Yellow Pages Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • AWS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 10
  • Share Price
  • $0.08
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Global Yellow Pages General Information

Description

GYP Properties Ltd is a real estate company. Its portfolio consists of commercial, retail and residential assets. It operates through the Property segment and Other segments. The Property segment includes property investment, property management and property development activities in New Zealand. Others include Group-level corporate services and investments in equity shares in Singapore.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yellow Pages (Singapore)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Other Media
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 1 Lorong 2 Toa Payoh
  • Yellow Pages Building
  • Toa Payoh, 319637
  • Singapore
+65 6356 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Yellow Pages Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.08 $0.07 - $0.09 $22.6M 275M 88.6K -$0.01

Global Yellow Pages Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 109,062 98,160 89,819 91,238
Revenue 33,705 6,246 6,775 7,707
EBITDA (1,718) (3,864) 915 6,271
Net Income (2,882) (5,170) 740 2,823
Total Assets 147,471 146,698 140,000 117,483
Total Debt 85,720 90,988 66,991 52,626
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Global Yellow Pages Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Yellow Pages‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Yellow Pages Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Goh Sik Ngee Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Stanley Tan Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman
Chua Keat Chief Financial Officer
Lee Hsiung Company Secretary
To view Global Yellow Pages’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Global Yellow Pages Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000 0000 Global Yellow Pages Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Director 000 0000
0000000 000 Global Yellow Pages Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Global Yellow Pages’s complete board members history, request access »

Global Yellow Pages Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 05-Jan-2018 000000000 00000000 00.000 Financial Software 0000000 000
00000000 0000 14-Sep-2017 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property 000 000000
0000000 00000 0000 06-Jun-2016 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property
000000000 00000 20-Oct-2014 000000000 00000 00 0000 Buildings and Property 0000000 000
Global CyOne 11-Sep-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Business/Productivity Software 000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Global Yellow Pages Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000 0000 06-Jun-2016 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 000000 000000 0000
To view Global Yellow Pages’s complete exits history, request access »