5Barz International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 49

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

5Barz International General Information

Description

5Barz International Inc is engaged in designing, manufacturing and selling of a line of cellular network infrastructure devices branded under the 5BARz for use in the office, home and mobile market places. The cellular network infrastructure is comprised of the following key components: Cell Towers, Cellular Base Stations, Macro Repeaters, Micro Cells.

Contact Information

Website
www.5barz.com
Formerly Known As
Bio-Stuff
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Primary Office
  • 9670 Gateway Drive
  • 2nd Floor
  • Reno, NV 89521
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

5Barz International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
5Barz International Inc is engaged in designing, manufacturing and selling of a line of cellular network infrastructure
Telecommunications Service Providers
Reno, NV
49 As of 2017
00.00
0000000000.

000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu f
000000000000 00000000
Fremont, CA
00 As of 0000
0000000000 0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

5Barz International Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Fremont, CA 00 0000000000 0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

5Barz International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial