Tarsier Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 106
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TAER
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Tarsier General Information

Description

Tarsier Ltd engages in operating an Energy Audit and Energy Savings Solutions division as a sub-contractor. The company's T-Flow Energy Management System, provides a software platform that can be used in managing the flow to and from any energy source, including The Grid, or any alternative energy generation station such as solar, wind, geothermal, hydro-electric among others. T-Flow provides commercial customers with real-time connectivity to their utility, giving them access to a number of lucrative demand response programs that can reduce their electricity costs. Its online portal LightUpAmerica.net, features light-emitting diode energy efficient bulbs and smart home automation products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Huayue Electronics
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Application Software
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • Hi-Tech Industrial Park
  • Skyworth Building, 5th Floor 6, Block A
  • Shenzhen, 518057
  • China
+86 180 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tarsier Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 25.9K

Tarsier Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 29-Feb-2016 FY 2015 31-May-2015 FY 2014 31-May-2014 FY 2013 31-May-2013
EV 17,559 17,765 66,409 96,215
Revenue 314 0 0 14,326
EBITDA (2,462) (49) 0 4,574
Net Income (17,148) (13,097) 2,291 3,757
Total Assets 1,925 12,865 23,850 18,949
Total Debt 1,130 4,688
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tarsier Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shudong Pan Chief Executive Officer
Isaac Sutton Chief Executive Officer
To view Tarsier’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tarsier Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000 Tarsier Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Tarsier’s complete board members history, request access »

Tarsier Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tarsier Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0-000 00 00000 30-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000000
00000 000000 10-Sep-2015 000000000000000000 00.00 Electric Utilities 00000 000000
0000000 0000000000 23-Apr-2015 000000000000000000 00.000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 000
China Metal Holding 02-Sep-2011 Reverse Merger Application Software
To view Tarsier’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Tarsier Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0-000 00 00000 Distributors/Wholesale Mamaroneck, NY 0000
To view Tarsier’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Tarsier Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000 000000 02-Sep-2011 0000000 000000 Completed
  • 0000000
To view Tarsier’s complete exits history, request access »