American Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

American Power General Information

Description

Provider of energy exploration services. The company provides acquisition, exploration, development and production of coal, oil, and natural gas properties in the United States, with a focus on the Rocky Mountains region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Teen Glow Makeup
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 16 Market Square Centre 1400 16Th Street
  • Suite 400
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Power Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial