Zentric Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Investments
  • 2

Zentric General Information

Description

Zentric Inc is a battery technology company. It focuses on making a contribution to save the environment through the development of advanced battery technologies and in support of alternative energy and various other green initiatives. The business activity of the group includes development and manufacturing of more powerful batteries that will result in less electricity being consumed in the charging process. Applications for technology would include users of Uninterruptible Power Systems, alternative energy companies, telecommunication providers and emerging market for an electric vehicle and motorized bikes. Geographically the activities are carried out through the region of US.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Constant Environment
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Primary Office
  • 802 Southdown Road
  • Unit C2
  • Mississauga, Ontario L5J 2Y4
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zentric Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zentric Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 00000 0 Other Utilities Asheville, NC 0000
To view Zentric’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »