China Pharmahub Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

China Pharmahub General Information

Description

China PharmaHub Corp is engaged in the business of acquiring and/or licensing, developing and commercializing products for the treatment of a variety of human diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
World Wide Relics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 1142 Diamond Bar Boulevard
  • Suite 812
  • Diamond Bar, CA 91765
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Pharmahub Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Pharmahub‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Pharmahub Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Monica Ding Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
To view China Pharmahub’s complete executive team members history, request access »

China Pharmahub Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 China Pharmahub Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
To view China Pharmahub’s complete board members history, request access »

China Pharmahub Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China Pharmahub Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Pharmahub‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Pharmahub Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 00 13-Aug-2010 0000000000 Clothing 000000 00
To view China Pharmahub’s complete acquisitions history, request access »