Alterola Biotech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ABTI

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.07

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Alterola Biotech General Information

Description

Alterola Biotech Inc is a development stage company. It develops chewing gums to deliver nutraceutical/functional ingredients for applications such as appetite suppressant, cholesterol suppressant, vitamin delivery, antioxidant delivery and motion sickness suppressant.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jedediah Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 340 South Lemon Avenue
  • Suite 4041
  • Walnut, CA 91789
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alterola Biotech Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.06 $0.05 - $2.50 $53.3M 807M 77.2K

Alterola Biotech Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019
EV 173,188 173,188 81,636 140,276
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (6,471) (6,471) (251) (258)
Net Income (6,471) (6,471) (251) (259)
Total Assets 12,128 12,128 15 15
Total Debt 164 164 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Alterola Biotech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alterola Biotech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alterola Biotech Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Seamus Mcauley Director, Secretary, Chief Commercial Officer & Chief Executive Officer
Tim Rogers Chairman & Director
Colin Stott Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alterola Biotech Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Alterola Biotech Chairman & Director 000 0000
To view Alterola Biotech’s complete board members history, request access »

Alterola Biotech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alterola Biotech Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 28-May-2021 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals 000000 00
00000 000000 21-Aug-2019 0000000000 Biotechnology
Ferven Merger/Acquisition Pharmaceuticals
To view Alterola Biotech’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Alterola Biotech Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 Biotechnology Cumming, GA 0000
To view Alterola Biotech’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »