Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Elliott Davis

Elliott Davis
1925 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
701-800 EMPLOYEES
Merger of Eq. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
5 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of accounting and business advisory services. The company offers auditing, taxation, financial advisory, business valuation, transaction advisory services to the education, healthcare, real estate and construction sectors.

Formerly Known As
Elliott Davis Decosimo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 200 East Broad Street
  • Suite 500
  • Greenville, SC 29606-6286
  • United States

+1 (864) 000-0000

Elliott Davis Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Elliott Davis‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Elliott Davis Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FTI Consulting Corporation Washington, DC 0000 00000 00000000. 00 00000
0000 Formerly PE-Backed Amstelveen, Netherlands 000000 000000000000
00000000 Corporation New York, NY 000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Elliott Davis Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 & 0000000 11-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 0000000 00000000
00000000 & 0000000 01-Jul-2013 000000000000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
00000000 00000000 15-Dec-2007 000000000000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 0000 00000000
000000000 000000 & 13-Dec-2007 000000000000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 0000 00000000
Elliot & Warren 02-Nov-2007 Merger/Acquisition Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C) 000000 000000 00.
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Elliott Davis Executive Team (89)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Waycaster Chief Financial Officer & Shareholder
Eric Pitts Shareholder, Partner and Private Equity & Transaction Advisory Services Practice Leader
Brett Lanzl Shareholder & Partner
Jeffery Greenway Shareholder
Charles Duke III Full Principal

15 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 89 executives. Get the full list »

Elliott Davis Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000000 Elliott Davis Shareholder & Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »