Privatbanka Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 95

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Privatbanka General Information

Description

Provider of banking and financial service in Slovakia. The company provides clients with specialized financial and investment services that reflect their needs, expectations and takes into account the ideas of recovery of their assets as well as grant access to favorable investment opportunities in the domestic and foreign financial markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banka Slovakia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • Einsteinova 25
  • Bratislava, 851 01
  • Slovakia
+421 02/322 000 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Privatbanka Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Privatbanka‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Privatbanka Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lubos Sevcik Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Vladimír Hrdina Chief Risk Officer & Board Member
Miron Zelina Board Member & Executive Director, Private Banking Division
Lubomir Lorencovic Vice Chairman & Executive Director
To view Privatbanka’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Privatbanka Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 Privatbanka Vice Chairman & Executive Director 000 0000
00000 000000 00.0 Privatbanka Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 Privatbanka Board Member & Executive Director, Private Banking Division 000 0000
000000í0 000000 Privatbanka Chief Risk Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Privatbanka’s complete board members history, request access »

Privatbanka Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Privatbanka Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Privatbanka‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial