Marine Drive Mobile Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Marine Drive Mobile General Information

Description

Provider of mobile commerce services in Carson City, Nevada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sona Resources, Sona Resources, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Acquirer
Gamzio Mobile
Primary Office
  • 123 West NYE Lane
  • Suite 129
  • Carson City, NV 89706
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marine Drive Mobile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marine Drive Mobile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marine Drive Mobile Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Marine Drive Mobile Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0 0000 0 0000 05-Oct-2011 000000000000000000 00000 Information Services (B2C) 00000 000000000
To view Marine Drive Mobile’s complete acquisitions history, request access »