Nimaya Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

Nimaya General Information

Description

Developer of revenue maximization applications. The company connects on-premise and cloud systems to combine data, create new applications and present analytics where and how business users need it, while preserving existing security policies and infrastructure investments.

Contact Information

Website
www.nimaya.com
Formerly Known As
CIBRIX, InterEdge
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 10 G Street NorthEast
  • Suite 601
  • Washington, DC 20002
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nimaya Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 15-May-2008 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
2. Debt - General 20-Aug-2007 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 04-Jul-2006 $3M $3M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Nimaya’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nimaya Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Nimaya’s complete cap table history, request access »

Nimaya Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Del Rosso Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nimaya Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Nimmo Self Board Member 000 0000
Grant Wagner Self Board Member 000 0000
Michael Del Rosso Nimaya Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Nimaya Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial