Everest Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Everest Software General Information

Description

Provider of business management software systems. The company offers an integrated business application suite, enabling small and medium businesses to manage and track their business online and offline.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iCode
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 401 Congress Avenue
  • Suite 2650
  • Austin, TX 78701
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Everest Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 07-Aug-2009 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 07-Feb-2006 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 03-Nov-2003 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 02-Dec-2002 $3.93M $5.43M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jul-1998 $1.5M $1.5M 0000 Completed Product Development
To view Everest Software’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Everest Software Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series D 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series B 7,860,000 $0.001000 6% $0.5 $0.5 1x $0.33 6.14%
Series A 1,500,000 $0.001000 $1 $1 1x $0.19 4.05%
To view Everest Software’s complete cap table history, request access »

Everest Software Patents

Everest Software Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2537156-A1 Business software application system and method Abandoned 29-Aug-2003 00000000 0
GB-0603755-D0 Business software applications system and method Withdrawn 29-Aug-2003 000000000
GB-2419992-A Business software applications system and method Withdrawn 29-Aug-2003 G06Q10/00

Everest Software Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Actis PE/Buyout Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Boulder Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GIV Venture Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sierra Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Updata Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Everest Software’s complete investors history, request access »