Snack Alliance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Snack Alliance General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of snacks items and related food products. The company operates as a producer and distributor of high quality branded, contract pack and private label seasoned snack foods manufacturer including potato chips, tortilla chips, cheese snacks, corn chips and popcorn.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Snakcorp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 78035 Highway 207
  • Hermiston, OR 97838
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Snack Alliance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Snack Alliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Snack Alliance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Snack Alliance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Snack Alliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Snack Alliance Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 00000 17-Jul-2000 0000000000 Food Products
To view Snack Alliance’s complete investments history, request access »