Computer Corporation of America Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Computer Corporation of America General Information

Description

Designer of database management systems for enterprises. The company's products enable its clients to store, manage, and access large databases. It helps users to analyze their data resources. The company's products also help in managing information and allow users to develop reports against large volumes of data by using panel-driven screens.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
PRAXIS INTERNATIONAL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Storage (IT)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 200 West Street
  • Third Floor West
  • Waltham, MA 02451
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Computer Corporation of America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Computer Corporation of America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Computer Corporation of America Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Ryan Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Russell Lavoie Chief Financial Officer
Pamela Manolakis Vice President
To view Computer Corporation of America’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Computer Corporation of America Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Computer Corporation of America Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Computer Corporation of America’s complete board members history, request access »

Computer Corporation of America Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial