China Power Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,510
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

China Power Technology General Information

Description

Provider of floorplan and secondary financing services. The company offers floor plan financing to used car dealerships in North Carolina at interest rates and fees competitive in the market place for this type of financing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lincoln Floorplanning
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Acquirer
China Niceview Power Technology
Primary Office
  • 1326 South Ridgewood Avenue
  • Suite 8B
  • Daytona Beach, FL 32114
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Power Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Power Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Power Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Kuker President & Chief Executive Officer
To view China Power Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

China Power Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial